Kennedy notes that the legislature did not include an exception to the release of a record based on the custodian’s view that the record could be dangerous if placed in the wrong hands, nor is there any exception for records that reveal security measures and surveillance techniques. or. He determined that the prosecutor had failed to meet her burden of proving that any part of the video was exempt as a security record, and recommended that the prosecutor be ordered to turn over the video to Welsh-Huggins. 149.433(A)(1). But what was again missing here was any explanation of how the video contained information “directly used for protecting or maintaining the security of a public office against attack, interference, or sabotage” as the statute requires.